Estimated Value: $90,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,968
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Mellette Ave SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $116,303. 757 Mellette Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $77,307 | $3,000 | $74,307 |
| 2024 | $501 | $73,769 | $3,000 | $70,769 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $59,166 | $3,000 | $56,166 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $59,166 | $3,000 | $56,166 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $56,136 | $3,000 | $53,136 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $56,136 | $3,000 | $53,136 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $56,136 | $3,000 | $53,136 |
| 2018 | -- | $56,136 | $3,000 | $53,136 |
| 2017 | -- | $56,136 | $3,000 | $53,136 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,606 | $3,000 | $50,606 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,606 | $3,000 | $50,606 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,320 | $3,000 | $25,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,384 | $3,000 | $45,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map