NOT LISTED FOR SALE

757 Ohio St Lisle, IL 60532

Estimated Value: $404,159 - $424,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2021

Last sale price $299,900 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,849 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Welcome Home! Wonderful 3-Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Awaits New Owners. Home Needs Your TLC Plus A Few Repairs. Great Opportunity To Own This Split-Level Home With Your Fenced Yard, A Pool And Hot Tub. Easy Commute With Lisle Metra Or I-344 Less Than 5 Minutes. Home Is Selling "As-Is" The Value Is Surprising! Do Not Pass This One By.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carmen Poplawski

Century 21 Integra License #471022925 Listed on: 03/25/2021

Century 21 Integra

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Docherty

Realtopia Real Estate Inc License #475155283

Realtopia Real Estate Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1959

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Year Built

1959

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Commuter Train, Interstate Access
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Style Of House: Tri-Level
  • Type Detached: Split Level
  • Estimated Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1959

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13X18, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: B,D
  • Basement: Finished, Crawl
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8X8, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: COMBO, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 11X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X16, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 4X6, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11X16, On Level: 3rd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1542
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 15X18, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Frame
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio, Hot Tub, Pool In-Ground, Storms/Screens
  • Acreage: 0.2699

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 202

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 85 X 150
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0811304002

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5705.80

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2021
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Gruber Timothy and Campbell Emily
Bought by
Oconnell Martin and Staniszewski Haley
Seller's Agent
Carmen Poplawski
Century 21 Integra
Buyer's Agent
Emily Docherty
Realtopia Real Estate Inc
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Current Estimated Value
$417,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,890
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%
Original Mortgage
$290,903
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2021
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Gruber Timothy and Gruber Emily
Bought by
Oconnell Martin and Staniszewski Haley
Seller's Agent
Carmen Poplawski
Century 21 Integra
Buyer's Agent
Emily Docherty
Realtopia Real Estate Inc
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$299,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,903
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Miller Theresa M
Bought by
Gruber Timothy and Campbell Emily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Franz Thomas R
Bought by
Miller Theresa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Brogle Fredric E and Marshall Dawn M
Bought by
Franz Thomas R and Franz Theresa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
5.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oconnell Martin $300,000 Affinity Title Services Llc
Oconnell Martin $300,000 Affinity Title Services
Gruber Timothy $241,000 Precision Title Co
Miller Theresa M -- --
Franz Thomas R $268,000 Preferred Title Ins Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Oconnell Martin $290,903
Previous Owner Oconnell Martin $290,903
Previous Owner Gruber Timothy $192,800
Previous Owner Franz Thomas R $214,400
Closed Franz Thomas R $40,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Sold $299,900 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
03/28/2021 03/28/21 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2021 03/25/21 For Sale $299,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,055 $105,055 $57,743 $47,312
2023 $6,747 $95,880 $52,700 $43,180
2022 $6,247 $88,780 $48,800 $39,980
2021 $6,059 $85,420 $46,950 $38,470
2020 $5,805 $83,890 $46,110 $37,780
2019 $5,706 $80,270 $44,120 $36,150
2018 $5,491 $77,630 $42,670 $34,960
2017 $5,432 $75,010 $41,230 $33,780
2016 $5,301 $72,300 $39,740 $32,560
2015 $5,224 $68,080 $37,420 $30,660
2014 $5,269 $68,080 $37,420 $30,660
2013 $5,168 $68,240 $37,510 $30,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD11032677

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-11-304-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.