757 S Oneida St Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $904,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,013
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 S Oneida St, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $850,793, approximately $282 per square foot. 757 S Oneida St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Denver Green School, George Washington High School, and Denver Academy of Torah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2015
Sold by
White Lynn R
Bought by
Landowne Aryeh and Frohmann Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,750
Outstanding Balance
$296,150
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Poole Marlain E
Bought by
White Lynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Poole Bret R
Bought by
Poole Marlain E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landowne Aryeh | $505,000 | Guardian Title | |
| White Lynn R | $410,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Poole Marlain E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landowne Aryeh | $378,750 | |
| Previous Owner | White Lynn R | $328,000 | |
| Closed | White Lynn R | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $57,580 | $15,570 | $15,570 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $51,470 | $9,630 | $41,840 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $51,470 | $9,630 | $41,840 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $44,360 | $12,270 | $32,090 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $45,640 | $12,630 | $33,010 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $39,270 | $7,890 | $31,380 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $39,270 | $7,890 | $31,380 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $36,660 | $7,950 | $28,710 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $36,660 | $7,950 | $28,710 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $37,360 | $6,328 | $31,032 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $37,360 | $6,328 | $31,032 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $28,460 | $7,164 | $21,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map