757 Spence Cir Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Spence Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $246,406, approximately $197 per square foot. 757 Spence Cir is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Burnett Randy
Bought by
Richards Andre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,319
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Medlock Danny R
Bought by
Burnett Randy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Andre | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Burnett Randy S | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Andre | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnett Randy S | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $210,100 | $90,000 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $202,600 | $90,000 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $171,000 | $64,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $158,400 | $59,000 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $146,800 | $49,000 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $134,900 | $49,000 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $127,800 | $47,500 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $127,800 | $47,500 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $116,300 | $45,000 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $122,200 | $44,900 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $119,800 | $44,900 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $122,700 | $54,100 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map