757 W Monte Cir Mesa, AZ 85210
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,888 - $636,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 W Monte Cir, Mesa, AZ 85210 and is currently estimated at $591,222, approximately $221 per square foot. 757 W Monte Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Crismon Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Lum William J and Mary Lum S
Bought by
The Lum Family Trust and Lum S Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lum Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $24,571 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $23,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $41,320 | $8,260 | $33,060 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $30,950 | $6,190 | $24,760 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $29,800 | $5,960 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $27,620 | $5,520 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $23,560 | $4,710 | $18,850 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map