757 Westcott Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Westcott Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $390,605, approximately $312 per square foot. 757 Westcott Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Mackel Erin R and Mackel Jamie L
Bought by
Brandt Richard Thomas and Brandt Laurita Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,541
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Mackel Erin R and Frenzi Deborah
Bought by
Mackel Jamie L and Mackel Erin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Richard Thomas | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Mackel Jamie L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Richard Thomas | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackel Jamie L | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $88,258 | $21,000 | $67,258 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $89,630 | $21,000 | $68,630 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $75,516 | $11,200 | $64,316 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $63,730 | $11,200 | $52,530 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $62,595 | $11,200 | $51,395 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $63,456 | $11,200 | $52,256 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $58,669 | $8,750 | $49,919 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $59,143 | $8,750 | $50,393 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $56,914 | $8,750 | $48,164 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $57,018 | $8,750 | $48,268 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $56,534 | $8,750 | $47,784 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $54,491 | $8,750 | $45,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map