NOT LISTED FOR SALE

757 Whitney Pass Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $391,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,348 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • Bonus Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

Ashland Plan, by Downeast Construction. Beautiful ranch, with a split bedroom plan. Master bedroom, and two additional bedrooms on the main level, with a Bonus, or potential fourth bedroom, upstairs with a full bath! Kitchen has beautiful granite countertops, a center island, stained cabinets, and open to the Dining area, and Great Room! Total electric home, with the backyard already sodded, and fenced. Seller is also offering $3000 towards buyer's closing costs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Collins

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #263148 Listed on: 07/01/2013

Co-Listed By

Patti Cornette

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #142689

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Loomer

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #266269

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,348 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Greenbrier Elementary And Middle School
  • Greenbrier High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • Summerlin Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Attribution Contact: 706-863-1775
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 204900.00
  • Living Area: 2348.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 87.27
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Bonus Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 125.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenbrier
  • High School: Greenbrier
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenbrier

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2014-02-20
  • Parcel#: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2013
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Downeast Hombldrs Inc
Bought by
Noory Hayatullah
Seller's Agent
George Collins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Joe Loomer
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$202,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.17%
Current Estimated Value
$350,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Santa Monica Llc
Bought by
Downeast Hombldrs Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noory Hayatullah $202,500 --
Downeast Hombldrs Inc $34,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Downeast Hombldrs Inc $150,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,227 $134,822 $22,304 $112,518
2024 $3,390 $135,309 $22,404 $112,905
2023 $3,390 $129,290 $22,004 $107,286
2022 $2,938 $112,769 $19,704 $93,065
2021 $2,793 $102,512 $18,104 $84,408
2020 $2,639 $94,886 $16,104 $78,782
2019 $2,465 $90,761 $15,104 $75,657
2018 $2,423 $88,939 $15,304 $73,635
2017 $2,340 $85,677 $15,504 $70,173
2016 $2,286 $84,864 $14,680 $70,184
2015 $2,140 $79,301 $14,680 $64,621
2014 $2,096 $76,708 $14,680 $62,028
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98087712

Hive MLS

APN: 060-929

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.