Seller's Agent in 2018
Bobbie Curwood
HomeSmart Realty Group Lvld
(970) 213-8888
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $905,000
Available now! Rare close in small acreage walkout ranch plan featuring 2x6 construction, Andersen windows, granite slab thru out, engineered hardwood in entry/kitchen/dining, tile in baths/laundry, covered deck. Covenants allow for upto 1500 s.f. detached shop/garage plus 850 sf carriage house above shop (outbuildings not included in price). Interior Pictures of previous built model. New pics coming soon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Realty Group Lvld License #287911 Listed on: 12/16/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaningan James D | $540,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Novack Robert E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaningan James D | $390,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $492,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $540,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $95,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | Sold | $540,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2017 12/16/17 | For Sale | $540,000 | +9.8% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | Sold | $492,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2017 02/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | For Sale | $492,000 | +417.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2015 07/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $45,338 | $12,813 | $32,525 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $47,583 | $13,735 | $33,848 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $39,678 | $8,340 | $31,338 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $40,819 | $8,580 | $32,239 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $31,689 | $7,901 | $23,788 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $31,689 | $7,901 | $23,788 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $25,106 | $7,956 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $21,211 | $7,956 | $13,255 |
| 2016 | $484 | $4,814 | $4,814 | $0 |
| 2015 | $476 | $4,810 | $4,810 | $0 |
| 2014 | $548 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bobbie Curwood
HomeSmart Realty Group Lvld
(970) 213-8888
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Patricia Phillips
Group Mulberry
(970) 222-1928
10 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Team Own This Home
RE/MAX
(970) 481-4150
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeffrey Goodell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Fort Collins
(970) 231-1242
39 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE838347
APN: 88032-29-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.