NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7570 Quinto Dr Sarasota, FL 34238

Estimated Value: $397,258 - $450,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,693 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2023

Last sale price $470,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,074 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Extended Capri III Villa in the Resort Style community of VillageWalk. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath + Den, 2 Car Garage. Beautiful Vaulted ceilings, built in wall unit and tile floors / carpet throughout. Open kitchen, white cabinetry and polished granite countertops. The master bedroom has a walk-in closet with built in organizers and a master bathroom with dual sinks, linen closet and walk in shower. The guest bedroom has a walk in closet and full bath ensuite. Covered Lanai with private view of greenery and open sky. The laundry room has cabinets for storage and utility sink. Divosta construction includes top quality: poured concrete forms and reinforced construction. Enjoy Town Center where there is a restaurant with full bar, hair salon, boutique, gas station. Clubhouse includes state of the art fitness center, library, meeting rooms and event space. Resort Pool, lap pool, 6 6tennis courts, pickleball, bocce ball, basketball courts and miles of walking paths/trails. A true natural paradise.. Convenient to New Publix, Costco, Legacy bike Trail, Siesta Key Beach, shopping dining, and more. Call Today to see this great home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Buetikofer

GLOBAL LUXURY REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 305-968-9442 License #3278802 Listed on: 08/18/2023

GLOBAL LUXURY REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Strong

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY License #3209335

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,396

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5,301 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Private Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RSF2

HOA Fees

  • $430 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,693 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Colin Smart Association, Phone Number (941) 925-8775
  • Built by DiVosta
  • Villagewalk Subdivision, Capri III Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,396

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,301 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$430 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Other
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1693
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 2121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5301
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 197.05
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 4 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 277.61
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 305-968-9442
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Shutters
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 157.28

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0227F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Lake, Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 1291
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Colin Smart
  • Phone: 941-925-8775
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Please check Village Walk HOA Docs for possible restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: colin.smart@castlegroup.com
  • Association URL: Palmer Ranch Association

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5164.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 430.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 430.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sarasota Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF2
  • Parcel Number: 0118050029
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DiVosta

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: 4 month minimum rental

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2396
  • Tax Lot: 632

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Application for approval to lease

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Mansfield June
Bought by
Cheetah 2210 Revocable Trust and Mansfield
Current Estimated Value
$420,315

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2023
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.88%
Views
196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Simolari John and Simolari Janet R
Bought by
Simolari John and Simolari Janet R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2017
Closed on
May 15, 2017
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$319,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,100
-5.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.08%
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
2.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cheetah 2210 Revocable Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Mansfield June $470,000 Msc Title
Simolari John -- Attorney
Simolari John $319,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Simolari John $224,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/27/2023 12/27/23 Sold $470,000 -1.9% $278 / Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2023 08/18/23 For Sale $479,000 +49.7% $283 / Sq Ft
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Off Market $319,900 -- --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Sold $319,900 -5.6% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2017 04/02/17 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2017 01/18/17 For Sale $339,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,795 $207,957 -- --
2024 $2,417 $364,100 $109,600 $254,500
2023 $2,417 $203,327 $0 $0
2022 $2,396 $197,405 $0 $0
2021 $2,324 $191,655 $0 $0
2020 $2,319 $189,009 $0 $0
2019 $2,225 $184,760 $0 $0
2018 $2,159 $181,315 $0 $0
2017 $3,634 $259,400 $65,800 $193,600
2016 $3,673 $257,900 $77,900 $180,000
2015 $3,662 $239,900 $71,200 $168,700
2014 $3,430 $215,600 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4579948

Stellar MLS

APN: 0118-05-0029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.