7571 Ames St Arvada, CO 80003
Wood Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7571 Ames St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $512,175, approximately $393 per square foot. 7571 Ames St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $31,876 | $11,281 | $20,595 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $30,464 | $8,780 | $21,684 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $30,464 | $8,780 | $21,684 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $25,669 | $7,901 | $17,768 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $26,408 | $8,129 | $18,279 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $24,564 | $7,558 | $17,006 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $24,564 | $7,558 | $17,006 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $20,592 | $5,766 | $14,826 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $20,592 | $5,766 | $14,826 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $19,893 | $5,422 | $14,471 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $19,893 | $5,422 | $14,471 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $15,466 | $5,126 | $10,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map