7571 River Rd Cottrellville, MI 48039
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $803,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,608
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7571 River Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039 and is currently estimated at $729,684, approximately $202 per square foot. 7571 River Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Belle River Elementary School, Marine City Middle School, and Marine City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Sobczak Ronald J
Bought by
Sobczak Family Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobczak Family Limited Partnership | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $346,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $303,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $283,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $219,400 | $219,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |