7572 Windsor Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7572 Windsor Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $682,224, approximately $232 per square foot. 7572 Windsor Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Glacier Ridge Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Bought by
Muniyappa Prasanna K and Muniyappa Pratibha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,983
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$589,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muniyappa Prasanna K | $324,500 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Virginia Homes Ltd | $55,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muniyappa Prasanna K | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Virginia Homes Ltd | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,719 | $211,160 | $49,000 | $162,160 |
| 2024 | $13,719 | $211,160 | $49,000 | $162,160 |
| 2023 | $13,529 | $211,155 | $49,000 | $162,155 |
| 2022 | $11,074 | $158,000 | $30,210 | $127,790 |
| 2021 | $11,101 | $158,000 | $30,210 | $127,790 |
| 2020 | $11,193 | $158,000 | $30,210 | $127,790 |
| 2019 | $10,937 | $136,540 | $26,250 | $110,290 |
| 2018 | $5,492 | $136,540 | $26,250 | $110,290 |
| 2017 | $10,178 | $136,540 | $26,250 | $110,290 |
| 2016 | $10,701 | $134,790 | $24,500 | $110,290 |
| 2015 | $5,385 | $134,790 | $24,500 | $110,290 |
| 2014 | $10,784 | $134,790 | $24,500 | $110,290 |
| 2013 | $5,226 | $128,380 | $23,345 | $105,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map