7573 Pine Gables Dr Riverdale, GA 30296
Estimated Value: $309,201 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7573 Pine Gables Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296 and is currently estimated at $350,550, approximately $122 per square foot. 7573 Pine Gables Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Kendrick Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Park Avenue Bank
Bought by
Lewis Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,710
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Michael E | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Michael E | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $140,600 | $8,000 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $142,000 | $8,000 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $132,000 | $8,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $99,600 | $8,000 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $85,880 | $8,000 | $77,880 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $67,697 | $8,000 | $59,697 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $67,697 | $8,000 | $59,697 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $67,520 | $8,000 | $59,520 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $63,987 | $8,000 | $55,987 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $64,564 | $8,000 | $56,564 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $60,526 | $8,000 | $52,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map