NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7573 SW 85th Dr Gainesville, FL 32608

Estimated Value: $385,832 - $413,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,129 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2018

Last sale price $244,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,640 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Kimball Wiles Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of October 2018

Located in the popular Longleaf Village community, this 4-bed/2-bath home is sure to please. Greet visitors at the front door and invite them into a charming and spacious formal living area. A beautiful, grand archway subtly separates the space from the formal dining area. Just down the hallway, you will find an open-air kitchen that looks out over a casual dining area, family room with built-in surround sound, and bonus space that leads to the backyard. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances including a gas stovetop, white cabinets, a generous pantry, and ample countertop space. The adjoining laundry room offers an additional place for storage. The master bath features a garden tub with jets, separate standing shower, and dual-sink vanity. The 3 additional bedrooms provide plenty of space and include spacious closets. The hall bath features a tub-shower combo and wide single-sink vanity. Its serene backyard plays host to a beautiful, tall mature tree that shades the built-on deck and separate firepit. The house recently had a brand new HVAC system installed. Longleaf amenities make this more than just a comfortable home, to include a beach entry pool, community lodge with fitness center, bball courts and playground.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Wilburn

REAL BROKER, LLC License #3022114 Listed on: 04/19/2018

REAL BROKER, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Evelyn Bergman

BHGRE THOMAS GROUP License #3060929

BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,547

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $106 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,129 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07098-100-034

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,547

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$106 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Concrete, Frame
  • Living Area: 2129
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2553
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 114.61
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Barn Features: None
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 197.79

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Other, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Other Disclosures, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water - Multiple Meters
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 317
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: LONGLEAF HOMEOWNER'S ASSOCIATION
  • Phone: 335-7848
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kimball Wiles Elementary School-AL
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 07098-100-034
  • Fencing: Other, Partial
  • Lot Features: Drainage Canal, Other, Sidewalk

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Robin Shore

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3547

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2018
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Chong You Ovril J and Chong You Georgina S
List Price
$279,500
Sold Price
$244,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,500
-12.7%
Current Estimated Value
$394,208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,208
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Outstanding Balance
$169,523
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,685

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Robinshore Inc
Bought by
Chong You Ovril J and Chong You Georgina S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Longleaf Llc
Bought by
Robinshore Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howell Thomas Matthew $244,000 Attorney
Chong You Ovril J $189,300 --
Robinshore Inc $450,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howell Thomas Matthew $195,200
Previous Owner Chong You Ovril J $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $244,000 -- --
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $244,000 -12.7% $115 / Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2018 04/19/18 For Sale $279,500 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,185 $270,154 -- --
2024 $4,992 $262,919 -- --
2023 $4,992 $255,261 $0 $0
2022 $4,828 $247,826 $0 $0
2021 $4,706 $240,607 $0 $0
2020 $4,638 $237,285 $60,000 $177,285
2019 $4,706 $236,523 $60,000 $176,523
2018 $3,517 $183,040 $0 $0
2017 $3,547 $179,280 $0 $0
2016 $3,346 $175,600 $0 $0
2015 $3,346 $174,380 $0 $0
2014 $3,321 $173,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $174,700 $30,000 $144,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC414083

Stellar MLS

APN: 07098-100-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.