Estimated Value: $283,324 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7574 Highway 189 N, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $317,831, approximately $156 per square foot. 7574 Highway 189 N is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Atcher Lisa K and Mitchell Traci
Bought by
Atcher Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Sloan Lynda Holland and Sloan Richard A
Bought by
Sloan Lynda H and Mitchell Traci
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atcher Lisa K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sloan Lynda H | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $186,379 | $12,051 | $174,328 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $176,884 | $10,955 | $165,929 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $177,201 | $10,238 | $166,963 |
| 2022 | $565 | $103,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $564 | $100,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $562 | $98,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $560 | $96,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $94,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $565 | $92,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $573 | $90,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $593 | $90,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $89,537 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map