7574 S Hatch St Tucson, AZ 85747
Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,542 - $345,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7574 S Hatch St, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $322,136, approximately $188 per square foot. 7574 S Hatch St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Desert Sky Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Kimberlin Larry L
Bought by
Kimberlin Larry L and Felder Sara Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberlin Larry L | -- | None Available | |
| Kimberlin Larry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,419 | $20,462 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,419 | $19,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $18,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $17,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $16,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $15,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $15,269 | $0 | $0 |