75742 Omo Rd Richmond, MI 48062
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75742 Omo Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 and is currently estimated at $495,829, approximately $230 per square foot. 75742 Omo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Petrill Brett and Petrill Viktore
Bought by
Ballach Nick and Ballach Kaitlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballach Nick | $70,000 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $567 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $833 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map