7575 Cypress Point Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 Cypress Point Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $350,196, approximately $183 per square foot. 7575 Cypress Point Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Harmon Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Angelkouski Rusto
Bought by
Joy Kevin B and Joy Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,559
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Bought by
Angelkovski Risto S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1992
Bought by
Borror Corporation An Ohio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy Kevin B | $157,000 | -- | |
| Angelkovski Risto S | $125,400 | -- | |
| Borror Corporation An Ohio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joy Kevin B | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,920 | $111,830 | $31,450 | $80,380 |
| 2024 | $8,920 | $90,600 | $16,930 | $73,670 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $90,600 | $16,930 | $73,670 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $90,600 | $16,930 | $73,670 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $62,970 | $13,060 | $49,910 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $62,970 | $13,060 | $49,910 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $62,970 | $13,060 | $49,910 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $52,130 | $13,060 | $39,070 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $52,140 | $13,070 | $39,070 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $52,140 | $13,070 | $39,070 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $46,070 | $11,360 | $34,710 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $46,070 | $11,360 | $34,710 |
| 2013 | $2,540 | $46,070 | $11,360 | $34,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map