7575 Eads Ave Unit 206 La Jolla, CA 92037
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$1,227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 Eads Ave Unit 206, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $1,258,884, approximately $1,226 per square foot. 7575 Eads Ave Unit 206 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Ikizyan Ike A and Ikizyan Natalie D
Bought by
Ikizyan Ike A and Ikizyan Natalie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
7575 Eads Lp
Bought by
Ikizyan Ike A and Ikizyan Natalie D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ikizyan Ike A | -- | None Available | |
| Ikizyan Ike A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,407 | $1,117,763 | $874,534 | $243,229 |
| 2024 | $12,407 | $1,000,000 | $767,000 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $11,761 | $950,000 | $729,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $11,067 | $900,000 | $691,000 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $9,852 | $790,000 | $607,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $9,833 | $790,000 | $607,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $9,850 | $790,000 | $607,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $8,840 | $750,000 | $577,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $8,889 | $750,000 | $577,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $8,542 | $725,000 | $558,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $8,250 | $700,000 | $539,000 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $7,368 | $622,500 | $480,000 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map