7575 Haas Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $423,843 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 Haas Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $459,961, approximately $242 per square foot. 7575 Haas Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, Sunny Meadow, and Moreland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Cochran Burton L
Bought by
Basinger Gary D and Basinger Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,319
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basinger Gary D | $19,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Basinger Gary D | $83,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $122,130 | $23,000 | $99,130 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $122,130 | $23,000 | $99,130 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $122,130 | $23,000 | $99,130 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $83,650 | $15,750 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $83,650 | $15,750 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $83,650 | $15,750 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $78,050 | $14,890 | $63,160 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $78,050 | $14,890 | $63,160 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $78,050 | $14,890 | $63,160 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $67,870 | $12,950 | $54,920 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $67,870 | $12,950 | $54,920 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $67,870 | $12,950 | $54,920 |
| 2013 | $2,674 | $67,330 | $12,100 | $55,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map