7575 Karlin Rd Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $221,848 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 Karlin Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $259,962, approximately $203 per square foot. 7575 Karlin Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $184 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $133 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map