7575 Lake St Unit 2B River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $646,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 Lake St Unit 2B, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $613,216, approximately $221 per square foot. 7575 Lake St Unit 2B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Zobel Claudette S and Herbert W Zobel Trust
Bought by
Zobel Claudette S and Herbert W Zobel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Smith John Kiser and Smith Jo Ann M
Bought by
Zobel Herbert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zobel Claudette S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Zobel Herbert W | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,114 | $46,568 | $1,185 | $45,383 |
| 2024 | $11,114 | $46,568 | $1,185 | $45,383 |
| 2023 | $12,188 | $46,568 | $1,185 | $45,383 |
| 2022 | $12,188 | $43,900 | $2,012 | $41,888 |
| 2021 | $11,788 | $43,898 | $2,011 | $41,887 |
| 2020 | $12,621 | $47,119 | $2,011 | $45,108 |
| 2019 | $10,184 | $38,979 | $1,818 | $37,161 |
| 2018 | $9,638 | $38,979 | $1,818 | $37,161 |
| 2017 | $11,414 | $38,979 | $1,818 | $37,161 |
| 2016 | $11,484 | $35,698 | $1,515 | $34,183 |
| 2015 | $9,860 | $35,698 | $1,515 | $34,183 |
| 2014 | $9,059 | $35,698 | $1,515 | $34,183 |
| 2013 | $8,341 | $34,069 | $1,515 | $32,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map