7575 S 650 E Hamilton, IN 46742
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 S 650 E, Hamilton, IN 46742 and is currently estimated at $399,652, approximately $187 per square foot. 7575 S 650 E is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hamilton Community Elementary School and Hamilton Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Williams Kip D and Williams Edythe M
Bought by
Williams Kip D and Williams Edythe M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Michel Melody D
Bought by
Williams Kip D and Levitz Edythe M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kip D | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Kip D | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $247,400 | $82,900 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $244,000 | $84,600 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $221,300 | $73,700 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $680 | $139,100 | $61,400 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $623 | $117,600 | $52,200 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $589 | $112,000 | $51,800 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $626 | $115,500 | $57,200 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $829 | $129,200 | $73,300 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $848 | $135,500 | $80,400 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $938 | $138,400 | $83,800 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $586 | $105,900 | $59,200 | $46,700 |
| 2013 | $586 | $114,800 | $53,400 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map