7575 S Thoroughbred Ln Mayer, AZ 86333
Mayer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,501 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 S Thoroughbred Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333 and is currently estimated at $576,875, approximately $342 per square foot. 7575 S Thoroughbred Ln is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School and Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Lundeen James G
Bought by
Free Shawn P and Free Glenda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,371
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free Shawn P | $350,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Free Shawn P | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,844 | $42,061 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,729 | $40,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $41,978 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $33,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $27,322 | $3,240 | $24,082 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $25,903 | $2,769 | $23,134 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map