Estimated Value: $437,000 - $485,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7577 E 25th St, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $457,738, approximately $283 per square foot. 7577 E 25th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Desert Mesa Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Holzer William Anthony and Holzer Candice Lynn
Bought by
Wa And Cl Holzer Trust and Holzer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
T D G Inc
Bought by
T D G Marketing Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
T D G Marketing Inc
Bought by
Holzer William A and Holzer Candice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wa And Cl Holzer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| T D G Marketing Inc | -- | Citizens Title | |
| Holzer William A | $220,000 | Citizens Title | |
| T D G Marketing Inc | -- | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holzer William A | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,262 | $32,972 | $5,779 | $27,193 |
| 2025 | $3,149 | $31,402 | $5,221 | $26,181 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $29,907 | $4,979 | $24,928 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $28,483 | $5,507 | $22,976 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $27,127 | $5,844 | $21,283 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $25,835 | $4,737 | $21,098 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $24,605 | $4,344 | $20,261 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $23,433 | $4,566 | $18,867 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $22,317 | $4,531 | $17,786 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $22,317 | $4,531 | $17,786 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $20,242 | $4,868 | $15,374 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $19,278 | $5,100 | $14,178 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $19,860 | $5,225 | $14,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map