7578 N Clare Ave Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $120,520 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7578 N Clare Ave, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $158,130, approximately $142 per square foot. 7578 N Clare Ave is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Mary Vielhaber
Bought by
Delgado Severo and Delgado Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Severo | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $55,750 | $4,500 | $51,250 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $54,050 | $4,450 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $49,300 | $4,250 | $45,050 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $40,700 | $4,250 | $36,450 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $38,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $39,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $32,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $301 | $30,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map