7579 County Road 24 Eldridge, AL 35554
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7579 County Road 24, Eldridge, AL 35554. 7579 County Road 24 is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Hubbertville School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $21,560 | $2,340 | $19,220 |
| 2024 | $501 | $21,560 | $2,340 | $19,220 |
| 2023 | $501 | $21,540 | $2,320 | $19,220 |
| 2022 | $381 | $15,920 | $2,080 | $13,840 |
| 2021 | $441 | $15,920 | $2,080 | $13,840 |
| 2020 | $398 | $15,900 | $2,060 | $13,840 |
| 2019 | $398 | $15,880 | $2,040 | $13,840 |
| 2018 | $327 | $13,340 | $1,980 | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $326 | $13,320 | $1,960 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $326 | $13,320 | $1,960 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $326 | $13,300 | $1,940 | $11,360 |
| 2014 | $326 | $13,320 | $1,960 | $11,360 |
| 2013 | $326 | $13,300 | $1,940 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map