758 204th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $357,294 - $416,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 204th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $388,824, approximately $379 per square foot. 758 204th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2021
Sold by
Mettle Michael W and Mettle Jessica L
Bought by
Mettle Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Mettle Michael W
Bought by
Mettle Michael W and Mettle Jessica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Liebmann George W
Bought by
Mettle Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,906
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1989
Sold by
B & S Enterprises
Bought by
Wolford Woodrow W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,235
Interest Rate
10.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mettle Michael W | $6,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mettle Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Mettle Michael W | $114,000 | -- | |
| Wolford Woodrow W | $91,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mettle Michael W | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mettle Michael W | $113,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolford Woodrow W | $93,235 | |
| Closed | Mettle Michael W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $303,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $280,500 | $141,700 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $269,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $258,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $235,500 | $111,700 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $226,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map