758 Auber Ridge Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Auber Ridge Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $318,672, approximately $281 per square foot. 758 Auber Ridge Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Szentimrey Thomas G and Szentimery Thomas G
Bought by
Szentimrey Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,450
Outstanding Balance
$63,669
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Moore Harold R and Moore Karen A
Bought by
Szentimery Tom and Szentimery Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,850
Interest Rate
8.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szentimrey Thomas G | -- | Assured Title Company | |
| Szentimery Tom | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szentimrey Thomas G | $95,450 | |
| Closed | Szentimery Tom | $103,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $54,470 | $20,540 | $33,930 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $48,220 | $14,650 | $33,570 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $48,220 | $14,650 | $33,570 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $41,870 | $17,590 | $24,280 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $41,870 | $17,590 | $24,280 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $42,370 | $14,650 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $42,370 | $14,650 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $32,930 | $11,000 | $21,930 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $32,930 | $11,000 | $21,930 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $30,750 | $8,800 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $30,750 | $8,800 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $28,880 | $6,630 | $22,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map