758 Buckingham Dr Camdenton, MI 65020
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $549,372
Studio
3
Baths
3,434
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Buckingham Dr, Camdenton, MI 65020 and is currently estimated at $476,593, approximately $138 per square foot. 758 Buckingham Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Hamilton Eddy D and Hamilton Dawn M
Bought by
Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Mundwiller Richard C L Tr
Bought by
Hamilton Eddy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,100
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Bought by
Mundwiller Richard C Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Eddy D | $313,875 | First Title Company | |
| Mundwiller Richard C Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History