758 Chenoweth Fork Rd Piketon, OH 45661
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Chenoweth Fork Rd, Piketon, OH 45661. 758 Chenoweth Fork Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary School, Zahns Middle School, and Piketon Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $34,840 | $7,700 | $27,140 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $34,840 | $7,700 | $27,140 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $34,840 | $7,700 | $27,140 |
| 2022 | $944 | $29,400 | $7,620 | $21,780 |
| 2021 | $917 | $29,400 | $7,620 | $21,780 |
| 2020 | $931 | $29,400 | $7,620 | $21,780 |
| 2019 | $834 | $26,790 | $6,930 | $19,860 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $26,790 | $6,930 | $19,860 |
| 2017 | $804 | $26,070 | $6,930 | $19,140 |
| 2016 | $352 | $19,660 | $2,350 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $352 | $19,660 | $2,350 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | $359 | $19,660 | $2,350 | $17,310 |
| 2013 | $363 | $19,660 | $2,350 | $17,310 |
| 2012 | $377 | $19,660 | $2,350 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map