NOT LISTED FOR SALE

758 Dunn Ave Unit 24 Oregon, WI 53575

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $289,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,206 Sq Ft
2.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2013

Last sale price $124,900 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,934 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • End Unit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Rome Corners Intermediate School Rated A
  • Bathtub
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2013

Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end-unit condo in Rustic Meadows. Very desirable first floor with private entry, 1-car attached garage & back patio. Open concept great room has kitchen/dining with walk-in pantry, island, breakfast bar, & solid surface counters. Other features include corner gas fireplace, all newer carpeting, 9-ft ceilings, private laundry room with utility sink & washer/dryer included, & master suite with walk-in-closet & private bath with stall shower. Smoke & pet free. Move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stuart Meland

Madcityhomes.Com License #51242-90 Listed on: 08/31/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Lukens

RE/MAX Preferred License #53085-94

RE/MAX Preferred

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,556

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Private Entrance

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Garden Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,206 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Call School District Elementary And Middle School
  • Oregon High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Softener
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, common area maintenance, common area insurance, reserve fund
  • 4 Units
  • Located in the Rustic Meadows master-planned community
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0509-011-7369-1

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,556

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

• Items Included: All window coverings
  • Fee Includes: Snow removal, Common area maintenance, Common area insurance, Reserve fund
  • Project Name: Rustic Meadows
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 103.57
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Finished Sq Ft: 1206
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1206
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x13, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: M
  • In Unit Laundry Lvl: M
  • In Unit Laundry Room Dim: 6x6
  • Basement: None
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floors, Walk-in closet(s), Washer, Dryer, Water softener included, Cable/Satellite Available, At Least 1 tub
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Private Entry, Patio

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
  • Parking Unit: 1 car Garage, Attached, Opener inc

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Amenities: Common Green Space
  • Condo Fee Month: 100
  • Condo Management: Unit Owners
  • Units in Association: 24
  • Units In Building: 4

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Oregon
  • Middle School: Call School District
  • School District: Oregon

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2556
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0509-011-7369-1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2013
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$124,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-3.92%
Current Estimated Value
$282,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,965
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$70,497
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,368

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Baier Dorothy H
Bought by
Baker Johnson Brenda and Baker Johnson Brenda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Messling Linda S $124,900 None Available
Baker Johnson Brenda $134,000 None Available
Baier John J $143,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Messling Linda S $93,600
Previous Owner Baker Johnson Brenda $67,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Sold $124,900 -3.9% $104 / Sq Ft
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2013 08/31/13 For Sale $130,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,897 $279,500 $24,500 $255,000
2024 $3,644 $233,000 $24,500 $208,500
2023 $3,486 $233,000 $24,500 $208,500
2022 $3,338 $209,000 $24,500 $184,500
2021 $3,076 $189,200 $24,500 $164,700
2020 $3,092 $180,000 $24,500 $155,500
2019 $3,016 $177,000 $24,500 $152,500
2018 $2,658 $154,000 $24,500 $129,500
2017 $2,531 $141,500 $24,500 $117,000
2016 $2,436 $133,200 $24,500 $108,700
2015 $2,482 $133,200 $24,500 $108,700
2014 $2,395 $129,300 $24,500 $104,800
2013 $2,438 $128,300 $24,500 $103,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1695822

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0509-011-7369-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.