758 E 348th St Eastlake, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $153,982 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 E 348th St, Eastlake, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $170,996, approximately $130 per square foot. 758 E 348th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Dsv Spv3 Llc
Bought by
Hughey James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Kaja Holdings 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Homage Frank
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Homage Wilbadean
Bought by
Homage Frank W and Homage Wilbadean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Homage Wilbadean and Homage Frank
Bought by
Homage Wilbadean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Homage Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughey James | $40,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kaja Holdings 2 Llc | $12,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Homage Frank W | -- | None Available | |
| Homage Wilbadean | -- | Blvd Title | |
| Homage Frank | -- | Blvd Title | |
| Homage Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Homage Frank | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,770 | $9,540 | $41,230 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,770 | $9,540 | $41,230 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $32,950 | $7,860 | $25,090 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $32,950 | $7,860 | $25,090 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $32,950 | $7,860 | $25,090 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $27,460 | $6,550 | $20,910 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $27,460 | $6,550 | $20,910 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $23,900 | $9,900 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $23,900 | $9,900 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $23,900 | $9,900 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $23,900 | $9,900 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $23,900 | $9,900 | $14,000 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $23,900 | $9,900 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map