Estimated Value: $535,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 E New England Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $568,945, approximately $314 per square foot. 758 E New England Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Mahajan Ashish K and Neema Priya
Bought by
New England Dr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Mahajan Ashish K
Bought by
Mahajan Ashish K and Neema Priya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Mahajan Ashish K and Neema Priya
Bought by
Mahajan Ashish K and Neema Priya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Mahajan Ashish K
Bought by
Mahajan Ashish K and Neema Priya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Gordon J and Nelson Joane R
Bought by
Fast Christian J and Fast Shelley A
Home Financials for this Owner