Estimated Value: $385,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Faraway Ct, Bowie, MD 20721 and is currently estimated at $415,212, approximately $294 per square foot. 758 Faraway Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lake Arbor Elementary, Ernest Everett Just Middle, and Charles Herbert Flowers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Firmin Jason and Holliday-Firmin Christal
Bought by
Firmin Family Revocable Trust and Firmin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Developmen
Bought by
Holliday Christal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,580
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Makundi Luiana and Makundi Luiana
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,580
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Makundi Luiana and Makundi Luiana
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Ledford Kirsten S
Bought by
Makundi Luiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Ledford Kirsten S
Bought by
Makundi Luiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firmin Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holliday-Firmin Christal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holliday Christal | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $353,470 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $353,470 | -- | |
| Makundi Luiana | $340,000 | -- | |
| Makundi Luiana | $340,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Jeffrey | $174,217 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holliday Christal | $202,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeffrey | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Makundi Luiana | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeffrey | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $375,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $351,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $327,300 | $70,000 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $318,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $310,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $301,900 | $70,000 | $231,900 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $284,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $267,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $250,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $235,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $220,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,280 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map