758 Hillside Rd N Custer, WI 54423
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Hillside Rd N, Custer, WI 54423 and is currently estimated at $493,646, approximately $365 per square foot. 758 Hillside Rd N is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Mark V. Eckendorf And Jane E. Eckendorf
Bought by
Eckendorf Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Mark V. Eckendorf And Jane E. Eckendorf
Bought by
Eckendorf Mark and Eckendorf Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckendorf Mark | $176,900 | -- | |
| Eckendorf Mark | $176,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $219,700 | $65,600 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $35 | $219,700 | $65,600 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $219,500 | $65,400 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $219,500 | $65,400 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $219,700 | $65,600 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $219,700 | $65,600 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $176,900 | $51,700 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $176,900 | $51,700 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $176,900 | $51,700 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $176,900 | $51,700 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $176,900 | $51,700 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $176,900 | $51,700 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map