758 Mayfield Dr Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Mayfield Dr, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $376,494, approximately $156 per square foot. 758 Mayfield Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School, Marion Preparatory Academy, and Rushmore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Hooper Jerry L and Hooper Linda J
Bought by
Hooper Linda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooper Linda J | -- | American Mid Ohio Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $122,570 | $9,670 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $100,290 | $11,880 | $88,410 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $100,290 | $11,880 | $88,410 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $100,290 | $11,880 | $88,410 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $76,960 | $7,340 | $69,620 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $76,960 | $7,340 | $69,620 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $76,960 | $7,340 | $69,620 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $66,290 | $7,710 | $58,580 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $66,290 | $7,710 | $58,580 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $66,290 | $7,710 | $58,580 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $65,720 | $7,340 | $58,380 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $65,720 | $7,340 | $58,380 |
| 2013 | $2,332 | $65,720 | $7,340 | $58,380 |
| 2012 | $2,886 | $77,040 | $7,360 | $69,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map