Estimated Value: $169,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Meadow Ln, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $179,103, approximately $196 per square foot. 758 Meadow Ln is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cookson Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Avey Timothy and Estate Of Norman L Avey
Bought by
Walters Chadwick Michael and Walters Natausha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,427
Outstanding Balance
$112,367
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Avey Norman L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Chadwick Michael | $131,000 | Nationwide Title Clearing | |
| Avey Norman L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Chadwick Michael | $126,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $48,480 | $10,960 | $37,520 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $42,220 | $11,870 | $30,350 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $42,220 | $11,870 | $30,350 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $42,220 | $11,870 | $30,350 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $32,490 | $9,140 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $32,490 | $9,140 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $811 | $32,490 | $9,140 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $702 | $28,460 | $9,070 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $709 | $28,460 | $9,070 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $699 | $28,460 | $9,070 | $19,390 |
| 2015 | $653 | $26,360 | $8,400 | $17,960 |
| 2014 | $653 | $26,360 | $8,400 | $17,960 |
| 2013 | $657 | $26,360 | $8,400 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map