Estimated Value: $322,762 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 N 500 W, Moab, UT 84532 and is currently estimated at $430,587, approximately $422 per square foot. 758 N 500 W is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Helen M. Knight School, Grand County Middle School, and Grand County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $285,013 | $75,000 | $210,013 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $285,013 | $75,000 | $210,013 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $257,620 | $75,000 | $182,620 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $252,301 | $75,000 | $177,301 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $179,715 | $80,000 | $99,715 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $179,715 | $80,000 | $99,715 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $179,715 | $80,000 | $99,715 |
| 2018 | $53 | $179,715 | $80,000 | $99,715 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $754 | $72,892 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map