J
Seller's Agent in 2021
James McCarthy
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 622-2122
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $565,000
This Beautiful and Well Maintained 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, two story home, is located in the very Desirable Gated WESTYN BAY Community.
The home is Bright and Spacious with a very Open Floorplan. Formal Living and Dining Room plus Family Room. Upstairs Bonus Room with a view to below Living Room.
Resort style amenities within the community include Clubhouse with Pool, Soccer and Baseball Fields, Tennis, Volleyball and Basketball Courts
Community Gazebo and Fishing Pier located on Lake Apopka near Clubhouse.
This is a Must See Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO License #656934 Listed on: 01/29/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Kerry-Ann | $369,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lieu Thuy | $191,500 | Pa Title Group Corporation | |
| Alvarez Gladys | $175,000 | Pa Title Group Corporation | |
| Vazquez Alberto | $366,500 | Universal Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclean Kerry-Ann | $332,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Alberto | $348,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Sold | $369,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,659 | $346,691 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,659 | $346,691 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,121 | $337,576 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $318,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $309,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $288,381 | $85,000 | $203,381 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $269,947 | $65,000 | $204,947 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $246,215 | $60,000 | $186,215 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $241,282 | $60,000 | $181,282 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $236,495 | $60,000 | $176,495 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $214,722 | $25,000 | $189,722 |
| 2015 | $4,429 | $204,760 | $25,000 | $179,760 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $196,481 | $25,000 | $171,481 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
James McCarthy
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 622-2122
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sanaa Bassir
SANAA REALTY LLC
(407) 591-6674
21 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5920242
APN: 31-2128-9249-03-370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.