758 SE Wendy Ln Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 SE Wendy Ln, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $538,381, approximately $291 per square foot. 758 SE Wendy Ln is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Jon M and Thompson Shelley M
Bought by
Thompson Revocable Living Trust and Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Jon M
Bought by
Thompson Jon M and Thompson Shelley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Jon M
Bought by
Thompson Jon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Panorama Homes Inc
Bought by
Thompson Jon M and Thompson Shelley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,350
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage