758 Spread Eagle Dr Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $467,594 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Spread Eagle Dr, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $555,399, approximately $379 per square foot. 758 Spread Eagle Dr is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Daniel And Joellenmartin Family Revocabl and Martin Daniel William
Bought by
Martin Daniel William and Martin Joellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,200
Outstanding Balance
$216,465
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Martin Dan W and Martin Joellen
Bought by
Daniel And Joellen Martin Family Revocable Tr and Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Golden Rodney and Golden Sonya
Bought by
Martin Dan W and Martin Joellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Daniel William | -- | Empire Title | |
| Daniel And Joellen Martin Family Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Dan W | $312,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Daniel William | $241,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Dan W | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $28,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $30,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $30,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $21,340 | $6,230 | $15,110 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $21,340 | $6,230 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map