7580 Huron Dr Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated payment $8,368/month
About This Lot
2.4 acre B-1 Zoned lot for sale in Gainesville VA with signage and visibility on US29 Lee Highway with easy access to I-66, US 29, and RT 55. Approx. 2.09 acres are usable. B-1 allows, retail, medical, multi story self storage, hotel, auto sales and repair, vet clinic, daycare, office, garden center, E-commerce, religious uses, school, gym, sportsplex, contractor and many more. GPIN #: 7397-53-4352. Owner/Agent. Environmental Note: This site formerly had a stormwater pond that was disabled, relocated, and drained by VDOT. The site is 100% usable, per DEQ, Army Corps of Engineers, and TNT Environmental. TNT reports you would need to file a permit to fill in the stream which is less than 300 linear feet and permissible.
Listing Agent
(703) 368-8136 wrightrealty5@gmail.com Wright Realty, Inc. Listed on: 11/16/2020
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,520
Lot Details
- 2.41 Acre Lot
- Additional Parcels
- Property is zoned B-1
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 7397-53-3311
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,753 | $771,500 | $771,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $679,000 | $679,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,065 | $679,000 | $679,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $116 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $126 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,450,000 | -3.3% | -- |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Price Changed | $1,500,000 | +7.1% | -- |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Price Changed | $1,400,000 | -6.7% | -- |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Price Changed | $1,500,000 | +25.0% | -- |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Price Changed | $1,200,000 | +20.6% | -- |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $176,400 | None Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAPW510120
APN: 7397-53-3311
- 7629 Huron Dr
- 7707 Huron Dr
- 14203 Lee Hwy
- 7821 Ontario Rd
- 7824 Waverley Mill Ct
- 8107 Landfall Ct
- 7816 Culloden Crest Ln
- 13112 Bigleaf Maple Ct
- 8100 Cerromar Way
- 8100 Tall Timber Dr
- 8065 Crimson Leaf Ct
- 8140 Tillinghast Ln
- 7081 Mongoose Trail
- 13961 Gary Fisher Trail
- 13803 Litespeed Way
- 14555 Lattany Ct
- 13806 Litespeed Way
- 13966 Cannondale Way
- 7202 Little Thames Dr
- 7166 Little Thames Dr Unit 181
- 14141 Dave's Store Ln
- 7351-7351 Yountville Dr
- 14701 Deming Dr
- 7536 Brunson Cir
- 7438 Brunson Cir
- 13719 Laurianne Terrace
- 7584 Brunson Cir
- 7106 Santa Cruz Place
- 14863 Chimbote Ct
- 6933 Stanwick Square
- 14534 Alsace Ln
- 14337 Legend Glen Ct
- 14319 Legend Glen Ct Unit (BASEMENT ONLY)
- 14204 Murphy Terrace
- 7209 Bladen Place
- 14105 Murphy Terrace
- 14201 Reidhall Place
- 6726 Emmanuel Ct
- 15106 Lee Hwy
- 14801 Rising Sun Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.