7580 Springhill Ct Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $503,186 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7580 Springhill Ct, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $532,797, approximately $295 per square foot. 7580 Springhill Ct is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Ziegler Stephen J and Ziegler Michelle A
Bought by
Thompson Keith and Stein Kailey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$154,676
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Ziegler Stephen J and Ziegler Michelle A
Bought by
Ziegler Michelle A and Ziegler Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Keith | $250,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Ziegler Michelle A | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |