$440,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

7583 15th Place Labelle, FL 33935

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,842 Sq Ft
1.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$239 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

74 on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Florida Architecture
  • Oversized Lot
  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully constructed, move in ready home set on approximately 1.25 acres, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful rural living. Built with durable cement block construction, the home features a clean, contemporary design with tile flooring throughout and a thoughtfully designed layout that feels open and functional. With 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, there is ample space for family, guests, or a home office. The home includes all major appliances, making for a smooth and convenient move in. The expansive lot provides privacy and plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment or future improvements. Seller is offering $10,000 toward buyer's closing costs, creating a great opportunity to own a well built home with added financial flexibility in a desirable area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Rudas

Realty One Group MVP License #279663449 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Delizia

The Keyes Company License #258006639

The Keyes Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,083

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 166 x 301 x 166 x 301
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Oversized Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,842 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-28-44-18-A00-0021.0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,083

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.25
  • Lot Size: 166 x 301 x 166 x 301
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LABELLE
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: North
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Living/Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1842.0
  • Dining Room Type: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s), Single Hung, Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, None, Room For Pool
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1-28-44-18-A00-0021.0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1082.58
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.2%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
126.60%
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,369

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Milewski Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Alonso Andy
Seller's Agent
Maria Musler
Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
Buyer's Agent
Non-listing FGC MLS Non-Listing agent
FGC Non-MLS Office
List Price
$42,200
Sold Price
$38,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,700
-8.77%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
105.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2011
Sold by
Milewski Myrtle E
Bought by
Copple Martha L and Milewski Rita C

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $440,000 Accurate Complete Title Inc
Warranty Deed $38,500 Townsend Title
Warranty Deed $38,500 Townsend Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $418,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $239 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $449,900 +1068.6% $244 / Sq Ft
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Sold $38,500 -8.8% -- View Prior Sale
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $42,200 -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,013 $361,994 $46,250 $315,744
2024 $806 $41,875 $41,875 --
2023 $806 $33,000 $33,000 $0
2022 $542 $33,375 $33,375 $0
2021 $410 $14,000 $14,000 $0
2020 $386 $10,625 $10,625 $0
2019 $375 $9,750 $9,750 $0
2018 $359 $9,750 $9,750 $0
2017 $346 $8,500 $0 $0
2016 $311 $6,500 $0 $0
2015 $306 $6,500 $0 $0
2014 $293 $5,250 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2026005319

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 1-28-44-18-A00-0021-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.