7584 Summit Ridge Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $647,192 - $708,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7584 Summit Ridge, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $678,548, approximately $232 per square foot. 7584 Summit Ridge is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hawkins Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Nielsen John M and Nielsen Elizabeth W
Bought by
Nielsen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Stanley Home Builders
Bought by
Nielsen John M and Nielsen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen John M | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|