7586 Monarch Ct Delray Beach, FL 33446
Polo Trace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7586 Monarch Ct, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $761,366, approximately $378 per square foot. 7586 Monarch Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Polo Trace Inc
Bought by
Cahn Roger L and Cahn Idelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,800
Outstanding Balance
$49,061
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahn Roger L | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cahn Roger L | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,505 | $531,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,505 | $482,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,481 | $438,936 | $255,719 | $313,173 |
| 2022 | $7,770 | $399,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,705 | $362,757 | $148,816 | $213,941 |
| 2020 | $6,347 | $339,375 | $0 | $339,375 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $317,715 | $0 | $317,715 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $316,902 | $0 | $316,902 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $311,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,989 | $312,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,841 | $294,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,598 | $273,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map