7588 Capitol Way Marshall, VA 20115
Studio
--
Bath
12,032
Sq Ft
2.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7588 Capitol Way, Marshall, VA 20115. 7588 Capitol Way is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Whiting Industrial Llc
Bought by
Norton And Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$812,584
Outstanding Balance
$712,112
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton And Associates Llc | $865,000 | Entitle Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton And Associates Llc | $812,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,202 | $951,600 | $362,500 | $589,100 |
| 2024 | $8,987 | $951,600 | $362,500 | $589,100 |
| 2023 | $8,607 | $951,600 | $362,500 | $589,100 |
| 2022 | $8,607 | $951,600 | $362,500 | $589,100 |
| 2021 | $6,204 | $622,800 | $112,500 | $510,300 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $112,500 | $112,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $112,500 | $112,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $112,500 | $112,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $112,500 | $112,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,500 | $112,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,500 | $112,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map