7588 Hurlbert Rd Jamestown, PA 16134
Estimated payment $1,447/month
Highlights
- 1.2 Acre Lot
- 1 Fireplace
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Deck
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Baseboard Heating
About This Home
Welcome to lake life! This unique 4-bedroom home offers a flexible layout, upgrades throughout, & stunning views with Pymatuning Lake right across the street. Sitting on over an acre of land adjacent to state lands, you'll enjoy privacy & nature. The upper level is divided into two distinct living areas. On one side, a full suite complete w/ its own kitchen & spacious bedroom offers incredible potential for an in-law suite, guest quarters, or rental income. On the other side, two additional bedrooms. The main level w/ large game room offers endless entertainment possibilities, while the sunroom, complete w/ a hot tub & 3 new sliding glass doors, opens to the outdoors, seamlessly blending indoor comfort w/ fresh air. Recent upgrades give buyers true peace of mind: a new roof, new carpet in the upstairs suite, & a new solar panel system for reduced energy costs. This one has it all - furnished & move in ready. Start living the lake life you've been dreaming of.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,354
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 1.2 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 240x225x0x0
- Dirt Road
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,800 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Electric Range
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | +51.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Sold | $165,000 | -13.2% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -28.3% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 190872
- 7832 Chase Dr
- 00 Muriel Ln
- 1630 Pymatuning Dr
- 0 Rocky Dr
- VL Martin Dr
- 1881 Westford Rd
- 2133 Marblehead Dr
- VL Martin Dr
- 425 Lakeview Rd
- 00 Penn Rd
- 8607 Colonial Ln
- 8999 Avon Dr
- 1788 Alden Ln
- 1720 Pilgrim Ln
- 2153 Alden Ln
- 0 Quincy Ln
- 0 Leach Rd Unit 190761
- 1059 Clover Ln
- 2495 Leach Rd
- 2092 Mcarthur Rd
- 1790-1794 Rutledge Rd Unit 1794
- 10891 Perry Hwy Unit 10
- 10795 Timbercrest Dr
- 11005 Hunters Ridge Blvd
- 23484 Creek Rd N
- 131 Wadsworth Ave
- 5037 Wilson Sharpsville Rd Unit 4
- 450 Chestnut St Unit 1
- 1/2 Baldwin St
- 549 Pine St Unit 1015 1/2 Catherine Street
- 11137 Williamson Rd
- 637 Pine St
- 636 Cullum St
- 636 Cullum St
- 730 Pine St Unit 730.5 Upstairs
- 1022 S Morgan St Unit 1022 S. Morgan St
- 590 Randolph St Unit 590 Randolph St
- 174 Market St
- 637 Azalea St
- 470 Fowler St Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.