7589 S Main St W Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7589 S Main St W, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently priced at $367,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 7589 S Main St W is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
7603 Main Llc
Bought by
Midvale Main Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Meridian West Consultants Llc
Bought by
7603 Main Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Delacruz Ada
Bought by
Meridian West Consultants Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midvale Main Partners Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| 7603 Main Llc | -- | First American Ncs | |
| Meridian West Consultants Llc | -- | Atlas Title Murray |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History